Division Results 2011

2011 Open Division – Men
Year Name Name Place
2011 Roberts McColluch 1st
Moran Camacho 2nd
McGuire Dykstra 3rd
Engle Mesko 3rd
Hill Mathews 5th
Casey Casey 5th
2011 Open Division – Women
Year Name Name Place
2011 Christal Engle Jenn Snyder 1st
Laryssa Mereszczak Traci Weamer 2nd
Tanya White Marija Vojnovic 3rd
Kymme Vicknair Janelle Koester 3rd
Susan van Rooyen Katie Marshall 5th
Aurora Skarra-Gallagher Tawnya Sargent 5th
Brandi Travess Emi Kamioka 7th
Andrea Peterson Miki Nagano 7th
2011 Coed Open Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Michelle Meyer Garrett Wilson 1st
Tanya White Eyal Zimet 2nd
David Fischer Aurora Skarra-Gallagher 3rd
Roman Onishenko Marija Vojnovic 3rd
Tarah Pond Dennis Zhokov 5th
Connor Hastings Laryssa Mereszczak 5th
T A 7th
Brian Ratto Carolina Tropini 7th
2011 Mens AA Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Jeff Steffens Tyler Madden 1st
Jason Bostwick Eric Morse 2nd
Michael Llyin Tanner Gallo 3rd
Brad Hudson Lukas Mertelik 3rd
Karl Worden Ryan Adams 5th
Dustin Brown Blake Kuchar 5th
Danny Rough Rico Rough 7th
Taylor Rosas Hardy Wooldridge 7th
2011 Womens AA Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Devon Fliss Janie Knabe 1st
Tarah Pond Ally Leavitt 2nd
Marija Milosevic Jill Sawatzky 3rd
Traci Stephenson Jessica Durham 3rd
Lauren Marty Courtney Schneider 5th
Nicole Cheldelin Joohee Chai 5th
Jeggins 7th
Becky Horn Jessie McGraw 7th
2011 Coed AA Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Aimie Seres Dan Caverly 1st
Neil McDaniel Elyse McDaniel 2nd
May Lin Kessenich Tom McCormack 3rd
Brian Wodke Britini Jessep 3rd
John Shewey Traci Stephenson 5th
Chad Zirkle Shannon Segerstrom 5th
Mary Lester Matty Hancock 7th
7th
2011 Mens A Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Benjamin Harmon Jeffrey McDonald 1st
Greg Johnson Tashi Sherpa 2nd
Tyson Goodnight Eric Cole 3rd
Kirk Walmsley Juan Arnold 3rd
Brian West Matt Brush 5th
Cy Klein Jake Putnam 5th
George Sweigert Josh Sweigert 7th
Bryan Turner-Gerlach Oliver Personius 7th
2011 Womens A Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Bethany Tate May Lin 1st
Quinnan Kirkland Jill Carrigan 2nd
3rd
Katie Whitemarsh Tanya Martin 3rd
Danielle Jacobson Kady Try 5th
Megan Beugli Kristin Wortman 5th
Martine Wodke Alycia Wodke 7th
Ginny Lee Julie Morin 7th
2011 Coed A Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Mark Fries Jenny Noblitt 1st
Jeffrey Spangler Teresa Crane 2nd
Joohee Chai Mike Tse 3rd
Audrea Alex 3rd
Rhea Frondozo Nikola Livic 5th
Tyson Goodnight Leslie Compean 5th
Iva Pavlic Sam Nuziale 7th
Alex Naef Brooke Weitz 7th
2011 Mens BB Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Brian Miller David Miller 1st
Derek March Chris Costa 2nd
Zane Laughbon Madison Laughbon 3rd
Josh Daniel Aaron Master 3rd
Gerard Nowak Adrian Galaviz 5th
Chris Nelson Jonn Moomaw 5th
Darren Noble Jeremy Lindstrom 7th
Sean Oden Martin Renken 7th
2011 Womens BB Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Alex Sutherland Kalah Heacock 1st
Elizabeth Edwards Desiree Hogue 2nd
Kamila Nowak Gena Atych 3rd
Callie Wesson Shandy Stromieroski 3rd
Joanna Damron Sarah Koch 5th
Kathryn Jacobs Fran Kimmit 5th
Kim Renken Tammy Cheung 7th
Kalin Kelly Danny Chun 7th
2011 Mens B Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Alexsandr Voytenko Rafael Valencia 1st
Eric Han Vii Chup 2nd
Dane Vennewitz Roman Lebedev 3rd
Kyl Wellman Dao Crosby 3rd
John Bennett Cody Alliston 5th
William Smith Matthew Smith 5th
Hayden Sanders Scott Sanders 7th
Kyle Pressacco Raine Wright 7th
2011 Womens B Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Amy Sullivan Lisa Malewiski 1st
Jana Townsend Beth ? 2nd
Carissa Love Ashley Driscoll 3rd
Melissa Klein Becca Holtgeerts 3rd
Kendal Mantzke Katie Wells 5th
Marie Horner Julie Nguyen 5th
Hannah Vandenville Emilee Chapman 7th
Kayla Paul Kelly Huck 7th
2011 Mens Novice Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Mike Sulgur Ruslan Pesetskiy 1st
Tim Kashubin Alexsey Kashubin 2nd
Brandon Berg Aaron Hult 3rd
Tracy Doyle Tony Bruno 3rd
Nate Baughman Sunny Quimbao 5th
Joshua Blesse Leo Chan 5th
Craig Spicer Jake Mauermann 7th
Tom Feuer Michael Goldstein 7th
2011 Womens Novice Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Renee Before Amy Before 1st
Nicole Houser Braidy Bates 2nd
Aimee Breitfelder Cincy Lee 3rd
Jenna Eiler Keri Stein 3rd
Janet Wong Christine Tam 5th
Shallyn Lewis Mikayla Morgan 5th
Heather Holliday Kirstin Davidson 7th
Kelsie Peterson Michelle Foley 7th
2011 Coed Novice Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Tina Stephens Eric Swanson 1st
Ashley Swank Jason Swank 2nd
Oleksiy Semenyuk Michaela Dimitrov 3rd
Donny Kloewer Gladys Kloewer 3rd
Brianna Beamish Mark Weir 5th
Jeanna Romer Gregg Palmer 5th
Becky Sheller Jared Johnson 7th
Darius Miller Amanda Gibson 7th
2011 Masters – Men 35 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Leo Pitsul Jesse Wood 1st
Mike Usselman Watt Thongkatroul 2nd
Eric Huntsman Nathan Beck 3rd
Pat Licari Russ Ripple 3rd
Brandon Hannula Ramon Gonzalez 5th
Jim Ogborn Doug Olander 5th
Jason Cummings Will Simms 7th
Andrew Nunes Greg Ransom 7th
2011 Masters – Men 45 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Dave Hays Gregg Vermillion 1st
Chuck Monson Jay Whalen 2nd
Frederic Petersen Glen Gallo 3rd
John Shewey Dan Stephens 3rd
Michael Edwards Luke Carlson 5th
Casey Carey Bill Kness 5th
Sim Mooers Vladimir Leskow 7th
Lennard Stephen Michael Mitchell 7th
2011 Masters – Coed 35 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Dianne Elliott Brad Elliott 1st
2nd
Birgit Steensen Justin Gil Chan 3rd
Tina Fox Bill Cochran 3rd
Kim Eng Matt Youngquist 5th
Jim Grieser Karen Grieser 5th
Eric Kuzma Crissy Dunlap 7th
Kelly Kunack Matt Preedy 7th
2011 Masters – Coed 45 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Mikiya Sequoia Larry Grobe 1st
David Koenig Diane Tuttle 2nd
Corey Cooley Scott Johnson 3rd
Dawn Kime Brooks Kime 3rd
Linda Coburn Doug Coburn 5th
Dave DeGraff Jr Debbie Hickok 5th
Tim Dulin Karen Leitner 7th
Janice O’Brien Wade Larson 7th
2011 Youth – Girls U18 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Payton Rund Tani Stephens 1st
Margaret Paul Treneisha Doyle 2nd
Allie Schumacher Sarah Baugh 3rd
Allison Chin Courtney Schwan 3rd
Shelby Kyllo Jessica Riddle 5th
Danielle Moyer Kelsie Houghtaling 5th
Brindl Langley McKenzie Elliott 7th
Shantel Gritch Emily Pena 7th
2011 Youth – Girls U16 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Emma Peel Sophie Peel 1st
Hanna Hernandez Jacey Watson 2nd
Madi Ramey 3rd
Blake Nelson Libby 3rd
Sydney Blankenship Aleks Vrvilo 5th
Kaila Norton Lindsay Schelbert 5th
Lexi Skordahl Kelsey Oliver 7th
Brooke Schwab Rachel Savage 7th
2011 Youth – Girls U14 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Lauren Harris Christina Elliott 1st
Isabella Zubrod Kateri Blodgette-Baker 2nd
Courtney Paxton Jocelyn Peterson 3rd
Sophi Jacobson Brooke Van Sickle 3rd
5th
Kaylee Ree Danelle Woodcock 5th
Nattali Baiar Kaila Robinson 7th
Holand Kasey Mariah Vargas 7th
2011 Youth – Boys U18 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Alex K Max Z 1st
Mike Snigur David Mokan 2nd
Vadim Malanchuk Nathan Brimlow 3rd
Slavik Mikhalets David Mikhalets 4th
Alex Kravchenko Roman Fedorenko 5th
2011 Youth – Boys U16 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Grant Thompson Coleman Thompson 1st
Justin Harrer Justin Erlanson 2nd
Elijah Pavenko Eric Perepechkin 3rd
Matt Beamish Brad Stel 4th
Eli Keatone 5th
Jordan Sanders Dominic Shorter 6th
2011 Youth – Boys U14 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Eddie Martinov Tanner Woods 1st
David Zakharyuk Andrey Yuzko 2nd
Brayden Wheeler Keaton Hauschild 3rd
David Aspidov Daniel Panfilov 4th
2011 Coach/Parent – Child
Advanced Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Adam Ellis Payton Rund 1st
Kerry Becker Tanner Woods 2nd
Vitaly Martinov Eric Korotev 3rd
Romulo Orquiza Aleksey Kruglikov 3rd
Matt Becker Max Zhukov 5th
Stephen Mileham Shane Mileham 5th
Eric Staley Derrick Stelle 7th
Britni Jessup Gabby Shovey 7th
2011 Parent – Child Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2011 Scott Criswell Lucy Criswell 1st
Matthew Mischke Rowdy Gorden 2nd
Zachary Calles Tate Calles 3rd
Rusty Carlson Jonathan Carlson 3rd
Adam Wagman Haleigh Wagman 5th
Luke Carlson Jaret Carlson 5th
Mike Edwards Breana Edwards 7th
Turner Waskom Jade Waskom 7th