Division Results 2012

2012 Open Division – Men
Year Name Name Place
2012 Adam Roberts Billy Maciel 1st
Derek Olson Matt Motter 2nd
Evan Engle Jon Mesko 3rd
Andrei Belov Dana Camacho 3rd
Andy McGuire Joey Dykstra 5th
Miles Evans Shane Cervantes 5th
Roman Onishchenko Chris Littleman 7th
Andrew Russell Steve Keffer 7th
2012 Open Division – Women
Year Name Name Place
2012 Heather Hughes Emily Day 1st
Christal Engle Tealle Hunkus 2nd
Marija Vojnovic Jenn Snyder 3rd
Laryssa Mereszczak Andrea Peterson 3rd
Liz Pagano Wendy Stammer 5th
Aurora Skarra-Gallagher Traci Morin 5th
Jennifer Baklenko Jessica Sanborn 7th
Katie Severe Susan van Rooyen 7th
2012 Coed Open Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 1st
2nd
3rd
3rd
5th
5th
7th
7th
2012 Mens AA Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Michael Ilyin Tanner Gallo 1st
Mark Lemke Paul Stelson 2nd
Zak Mirly Andrew Francis 3rd
Hardy Wooldridge Taylor Rosas 3rd
Meng Bak Stu Cornutt 5th
Collin Hartman Bryan Diebels 5th
Greg Simone William Hoey 7th
Karl Worden Michael Linderman 7th
2012 Womens AA Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Tani Stephens Payton Rund 1st
Courtney Schenider Lauren Suh 2nd
Amanda Wade Kasey Cordell 3rd
Aimie Seres Kumiko 3rd
Deviny Mo Jenny Freed 5th
Emily Peterson Holly Nottingham 5th
Martine Wodke Sarah Holgen 7th
Shannon Segerstrom Shaunagh Bedford 7th
2012 Mens A Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Brian Miller David Miller 1st
Tashi Sherpa George Sudol 2nd
Avery Gorter Travis Henson 3rd
Chris Weyers Strouf Tyler 3rd
Cy Klein Jake Putnam 5th
Dwayne Sol Patrick Smith 5th
Elijah Timofeyev Moses Timofeyev 7th
Cody Kreitzer Zachary Gripenstraw 7th
2012 Womens A Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Jill Carrigan Quinnan Picton 1st
Katie Ewen Tanya Martin 2nd
Taylor Smith Leilani Ramsey 3rd
Kayla Schmid Mary Lester 3rd
Gena Aytch Naomi Fowler 5th
Elaina Renius Paige Dillingham 5th
Amanda West Jennifer Mendenhall 7th
Katrina Carlson Sabine Limbeck 7th
2012 Coed A Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Erik Jutila Courtney Wallenborn 1st
Eric Huntsman Angela Huntsman 2nd
Avery Gorter Whitney Buck 3rd
Michaela Dimitrov Oleksiy Semenyuk 3rd
Iva Pavlic Sam Nuziale 5th
Adam Jones Amanda Grassman 5th
Brad Elliot Dianne Elliot 7th
Ashley Sheller Jeffrey Doeringer 7th
2012 Womens BB Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Lisa Perrone Liz Miller 1st
Jamie Kooiman Titi Pelayo 2nd
Renken Kim Tammy Chueng 3rd
Diana Herb Tori Kemper 3rd
Annie Chester Thais Melo 5th
Teri Jovanovich Emily Jovanovich 5th
Callie Wesson Silver Keck 7th
Amanda Bevens Ashley Crooks 7th
2012 Mens BB Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Chana Saiwongpanya John Juhl 1st
Cody Alliston Jeff Jenson 2nd
Kyle Pressacco Tim Nicholson 3rd
Chris Costa Derek March 3rd
Eric Han Vii Chup 5th
Jeffrey Spangler Todd Harr 5th
Christopher Kelley Patrick Johnson 7th
Jacquie Nicholson Tyler Pellham 7th
2012 Mens B Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Colten Collins Mason Waugh 1st
Eugene Wong Ryan Wong 2nd
David Hromyk Roman Lebedev 3rd
Dmitriy PItsul Paul Bondarchuk 3rd
Alan Adams Leo Chan 5th
Aleksey Kashubin Timothy Kashubin 5th
Dao Crosby Whitney Fish 7th
Dennis Panfilov Ruslan Zakharyuk 7th
2012 Womens B Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 1st
2nd
3rd
3rd
5th
5th
7th
7th
2012 Mens Novice Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Eric Koroteev Nick Koroteev 1st
Ruslan Ivanchenko Sergey Protopopov 2nd
Michael Goldstein Tom Feuer 3rd
Craig Spicer Jake Mauermann 3rd
Dennis Kashubin Viktor Kashubin 5th
Joe Gwinn Matthew Huylar 5th
Christopher Hui Josiah Kapoi 7th
David Kashubin Slavic Kashubin 7th
2012 Womens Novice Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Alicia Smith Allison Axtell 1st
Alexis Martinez Keri Stein 2nd
Madison Lewis Shallyn Lewis 3rd
Christine Kelly Kalin Kelly 3rd
Courtney Johnson Kristen Johnson 5th
Heather Holliday Kirstin Davidson 5th
Kayla Swayze Sarah Rudzik 7th
Christine Tam Janet Wong 7th
2012 Coed Novice Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Lucy Capron Ian Capron 1st
Leialoha Himan-Teves Paul Carter 2nd
Cassidy Bailie Josh Harris 3rd
Johanna Castro-Thavixay Josue Ortiz 3rd
Nichole Rex Brian Haggblom 5th
Ashley Swank Jason Swank 5th
Donny Kloewer Gladys Kloewer 7th
Becky Sheller Jared Johnson 7th
2012 Masters – Men 35 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Leo Pitsul Denis Zhukov 1st
Mark Fries Jason Franulovich 2nd
Jesse Wood Scott Foust 3rd
Mike Usselman Watt Thongkatrol 3rd
Jeff Van Eaton Tom Witt 5th
Ramon Gonzalez Scott Lindsey 5th
Sophy Math TBA 7th
Peter Mullady Aaron Boe 7th
2012 Masters – Men 45 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Kerry Becker Larry Robles 1st
Chuck Monson Glen Gallo 2nd
Joe Baleto Lamar Hurd 3rd
Dave Hays Gregg Vermillion 3rd
Dan Stephens John Shewey 5th
5th
Jay Whalen Tim Walston 7th
Dan Hamby Tony Heller 7th
2012 Masters – Coed 35 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Todd Oestreich Holly Nichols 1st
Kim Eng Matt Youngquist 2nd
Rafael Valencia Valerie Valencia 3rd
Carrie Putsch Jeff Putsch 3rd
Guy Meg 5th
Andy Thompson Rick Maddams 5th
7th
7th
2012 Masters – Coed 45 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 1st
2nd
David Koenig Diana Baiar 3rd
Craig Rose Lynn Sumida 3rd
Joan Brennan Michael Brennan 5th
Janice O’Brien Wade Larson 5th
Diane Tuttle Paul Redding 7th
Diane Torre Eric Shroyer 7th
2012Youth – Girls U12 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Cara McClean Michelle Shaffer 1st
Hailee Ryan Pierce Jacobson 2nd
Ashlynn Cantwell Jessie Brigham 3rd
Grace Nelson Decinda Slaughter 3rd
Alaina Lacey Carissa Gradwohl 5th
Camille Guerrero Emily Miller 5th
Delaney Dougerty Violet Mills 7th
Griffin Palmer Hannah Farley 7th
2012 Youth – Girls U16 Doubles (Division 1)
Year Name Name Place
2012 Shayne McPherson Eastyn Baleto 1st
Kyla Militante Meaghan Turner 2nd
Maddy Franek Jocelyn Peterson 3rd
Lauren Harris Christina Elliott 3rd
2012 Youth – Girls U16 Doubles (Division 2)
Year Name Name Place
2012 Emily Slingsby Kealia Rosa 1st
Bethany Filipenko Brianna Hansen 2nd
Erin McNally Tori O’Connor 3rd
Katie White Kylee Brevick
Lindsay Shelbert Kaila Norton 3rd
Youth – Girls U14 Doubles (Division 1)
Year Name Name Place
2012 Brooke VanSickle Kaila Robinson 1st
Courtney Paxton Reid Jacobson 2nd
Natalie Bauar Page Heller 3rd
Beth Bobzien Selena Batiste 3rd
2012 Youth – Girls U14 Doubles (Division 2)
Year Name Name Place
2012 Kelly McGinnis Mina Duong 1st
Taylor Elop Nikole Pham 2nd
Haley Howarth Sara Fanger 3rd
Lexie Brown Tayson Miller 3rd
2012 Youth – Girls U18 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Emma Peel Sophie Peel 1st
Sydney Haynes Lexie Skordahl 2nd
McKenzie Elliott Brindi Langley 3rd
2012 Youth – Boys U18 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Cole Thompson Grant Thompson 1st
Alex Selleshiy Sam Bondar 2nd
Philip Kolychev Roman Truderung 3rd
Blake Nelson Anthony Nguyen 3th
Emilie Wilmes Jordan Sanders 5th
Justin Erlandson Hustin Harrer 5th
Andrew Stanich Kyle Townzen 7th
2012 Youth – Boys U16 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Tanner Woods Noah Dyer 1st
Brayden Wheeler Kyle Kolhauser 2nd
David Aspidov Margo Koroteev 3rd
Matt Beamish Brad Stel 3rd
David Panfilov Eddie Martinov 5th
Alex Hill Nik Turcinec 5th
Gabriel Dyer George Dyer 7th
Daniel Panfilov Marc Tupick 7th
2012 Youth – Boys U14 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Gabriel Dyer George Dyer 1st
Alex Hill Nik Turcinec 2nd
David Panfilov Eddie Martinov 3rd
2012 Coach/Parent – Child
Advanced Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Tani Stevens Damen Wodka 1st
Justin Harrer Tom Harrer 2nd
Tanner Woods Matt Belker 3rd
Kevin Smallwood David Smallwood 3rd
Eddie Martinovi Vitaly Martinov 5th
Heidi Dyer Ian Dyer 5th
Eric Koroteer Max Paul 7th
Travis Waddell Lily Dyer 7th
2012 Parent – Child Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Luke Carlson Reid Carlson 1st
Jonathan Carlson Rusty Carlson 2nd
Breana Edwards Mike Edwards 3rd
Grant Blatchford Lillian Blatchford 3rd
Rachel Santos Dan Santos 5th
Mike Callahan Kaleb Callahan 5th
Angie Carlson Jaret Carlson 7th
Tate Calles Zach Calles 7th
2012 Coed B Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 PT Nasty Terin Filaroski 1st
Beth Tarasawa Craig Cowing 2nd
Meng Bak Dunja Pavlic 3rd
Alex Gordon Kaprice Kellison 3rd
Alex Likhonin Nyra Gallardo 5th
Cynthia Plato Vincent Caruso 5th
Brandon Berg Libby Morrison 7th
Kasey Dunn Olivia Golemon 7th
2012 Masters – Men 55 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Alex Seres Michael Sayer 1st
Scott Woodcock Andy 2nd
Sergio Verduci Wayne Johnson 3rd
2012 Masters – Womens 45 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Donna Frisk Regina Ahern 1st
Lisa Hoogesteger Rachel Beers 2nd
Kari Pepper Suzanne Ziegler 3rd
Janice Harrer Lisa VanSickle 3rd
Monica Whipple Debra Tyson 5th
2012 Masters – Womens 35 Doubles
Year Name Name Place
2012 Lisa McCord Eva Ammons 1st
Ariana Greer Brandi Travess 2nd
Barbara Cicotte Jean Gallo 3rd
Jill Emmert-Tricarico Krista Emmert-Tricarico 3rd
Julia Freelan Megan Johnson 5th
Diana Barlow Geri Gonzaga 5th
Lisa Glau Susan Cwiertnia 7th
Barb Willoughby Cheryl Clifton 7th