Division Results 2013

Adult Divisions

2013 VOLLEYBALL WINNERS:
NAME NAME PLACE
MENS OPEN DOUBLES:
Andrew McGuire Jeremy Casebeer 1st
Andrei Bevlov Adam Roberts 2nd
Derek Olson Duncan Budinger 3rd
Mike Maghy Joey Dykstra 3rd
Mark Burik Chris Littleman 5th
Sean Casey Dan Casey 5th
Chris Hanneman Dan Camacho 7th
Schoonover Lorenz 7th
Mesko Halverson 9th
Onishenko Zhukov 9th
Wilson Wexler 9th
Paulis Grabovac 9th
Wodke Ellis 13th
Gallo Ilyin 13th
Nilssen Dietrich 13th
Irey Hanson 13th
WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES:
Sarah Day Kim Dicello 1st
Christal Engle Tealle Hunkus 2nd
Laryssa Mereszaczak Traci Weamer 3rd
Sawatsky Bateham 3rd
Wendy Stammer Dianne Denecochea 5th
Jen Blaklenko Jessica Sanborn 5th
Robertson Monello 7th
Lubliner Kamahoahoa 7th
Irwin Weir 9th
Brownlee Thomas 9th
Skarra Gallagher 9th
Rund Walker 9th
COED OPEN DOUBLES:
Jake Dietrich Traci Morin 1st
Adam Ellis Payton Rund 2nd
Matt Jones Tarin Keith 3rd
AA MENS DOUBLES:
Kasey Hall Carlos Velasco 1st
Max Panfilov Roman Kovolenko 2nd
Edward Hulshof Ben Sieperman 3rd
Taylor Rosas Hardy Wooldridge 3rd
Oliver Personius Nate Gustus 5th
Joe Duenn Cole Franklin 5th
Timofeyer Timofeyer 7th
Miller Miller 7th
Smallwood Smallwood 9th
Malewiski Trier 9th
Francis Mirley 9th
Naef Oxford 9th
AA WOMENS DOUBLES:
Amanda Miles Esther Kim 1st
Lauren Suh Courtney Schneider 2nd
McKenna Witt Madison Witt 3rd
Leah Duke Danielle Jacobson 3rd
Deviny Mo Lindsey Deman 5th
Larson McPherson 5th
Jordan Gonzales 7th
Shorter Henry 7th
Seyfert Fleming 9th
Carrigan Picton 9th
Frandozo Metschke 9th
Markholt Ramsey 9th
AA COED DOUBLES:
Craig Barrow Chandra Hunkin 1st
Zach Mirly Katie Tarka 2nd
Eric Huntsman Angie Huntsman 3rd
Rod Nekrasev Susan King 3rd
Neil McDaniel Marie Drum 5th
Haggarty Rosey 5th
A MEN DOUBLES:
Noah Dyer Tanner Woods 1st
Juan Arnold Abe Salmon 2nd
Evan Gjernes Jason Newton 3rd
Cy Klein Jake Putnam 3rd
Jameson Kelly Daniel Rough 5th
Weyer Strouf 5th
Vansickle Yamamoto 7th
Anderson Brett 7th
Onishenko Vorobets 9th
Maxwell Mason 9th
Becker Torres 9th
Young Penkert 9th
A WOMENS DOUBLES:
Janice Harrer Brook Vansickle 1st
Catherine Sunwall Mary Lester 2nd
Jessica Abbott Haley Abbott 3rd
Zuzana Fulkova Lindsay Knezevich 3rd
Ogdon McGraw 5th
Poyer Moore 5th
Sweet West 7th
Ilao Withers 7th
Basset Brown 9th
Bartling Speiker 9th
Carlson Limbeck 9th
Booth Tate 9th
A COED DOUBLES:
Robert Pitre Kelly Rosin 1st
Scott Stonebraker Andrea Stonebraker 2nd
Brian Wodke Britta Jessup 3rd
Rose Knowles Andrew Thonney 3rd
Scott Zinn Kayla Mainer 5th
Grappenstraw Cochra
BB MENS DOUBLES:
David Skaff Reece Stanley 1st
Chris Costa Derek March 2nd
Zane Laughbon Madison Laughbon 3rd
Yuriy Konoplev Dmitriy Vakulchik 3rd
Vitaliy Kolomiyets Mikhail Kroshkin 5th
Kyle Pressacco Tim Nicholson 5th
Eggerling Radvany 7th
Kisilitsa Aspidov 7th
Turner Ketchum 9th
Wilson Ambrose 9th
Brown Luu 9th
Rybak Konoplev 9th
BB WOMENS DOUBLES:
Lucy Capron Shelby Kyllo 1st
Hannah Harrer Hawley Harrer 2nd
Killy Judge Kallye Bullock 3rd
Roni Murdock Bethany Dickey 3rd
Rene Before Amy Before 5th
Lacoste Nice 5th
Cheung Renken 7th
Jung Tam 7th
Thoreson Larson 9th
Wittrock Kissinger 9th
Lilley Lacsoste 9th
Jaraczewski Weizenfeld 9th
B MENS DOUBLES:
Leo Chan Josh Blesse 1st
Nikolai Koroteev Eric Koroteev 2nd
Dennis Kashubin Viktor Kashubin 3rd
Roman Lebedev Tim Kashubin 3rd
Josiah Kapoi Christopher Hui 5th
Paton Bustamante 5th
Bletchard Willyard 7th
Kashubin Tikhonov 7th
Cillufo Izaguire 9th
Wong Wong 9th
Foksha Zak haryuk 9th
Fish Crosby 9th
B WOMENS DOUBLES:
Amy Sullivan Lisa Malewiski 1st
Danielle Moyer Kelsie Anne 2nd
Joanna Damron Roselyn Kraft 3rd
Darcy Gregory Channel Smith 3rd
Allison Chin Kylai Cooley 5th
Beck Evans 5th
Mykolaishyu Dahl 7th
Tam Wong 7th
Landry Love 9th
Itami Ronck 9th
Neuffer Przygoda 9th
Oviatt Moreld 9th
B COED DOUBLES:
Wesley Aguiar Melissa Refuerzo 1st
Josue Ortiz Johanna Castro 2nd
Donny Kloewer Gladys Kloewer 3rd
Miguel Mata Becky Bean 3rd
Shoening Borgardt 5th
Joe Schuster Bri Gregory 5th
NOVICE MENS DOUBLES:
Ruslan Ivanchenko Serge Protopopov 1st
Ivanchenko Ivanchenko 2nd
Matt Huylar Joe Gwinn 3rd
Michael Goldstein Thomas Feuer 3rd
Brian Marty Eric Marty 5th
Dennis Mukhin Joe Pilat 5th
Kondratovets Pesetskiy 7th
Baumgartner Plaus 7th
Anagnostopoulos Sullivan 9th
Willaims Seale 9th
Walker Crenna 9th
Hicks Na 9th
NOVICE WOMENS DOUBLES:
Kristin Huffman Cindy Nguyen 1st
Ashley Fife Kendra Morgan 2nd
Kathy Mackie Stacey Bruce 3rd
Alicia Smith Melinda Fraley 3rd
Abby Strom Raina Steenson 5th
Hartley Farver 5th
Herb McGraw 7th
Pellham Nicholson 7th
Reeves Reeves 9th
James LeTourneau 9th
Forney Kelly 9th
Martinez Fowler 9th
NOVICE COED DOUBLES:
Doyle Tracy Lei Himan-Teves 1st
Jason Swank Ashley Swank 2nd
Josh Harris Cassie Bailey 3rd
Justin Blayne Nicole Alexancer 3rd
Brad Simpson Katie Simpson 5th
David Tetsuo Beer Kelly Kunack 5th
MASTERS MEN 35+ DOUBLES:
Leo Pitzul Dennis Zhukov 1st
Jason Franulovich Mark Fries 2nd
Jesse Wood Pat Licari 3rd
Mike Usselman Jason Dudley 3rd
Tim Hmann Brian Frost 5th
Munson Schroeder 5th
MASTERS WOMEN 35+ DOUBLES:
Devon Fliss Amanda Wade 1st
Stephanie Nelson Jan Resuella 2nd
Brandy Travess Nicole Cheldelin 3rd
Julia Freeland Megan Johnson 3rd
Teresa Martin Jill Waskom 5th
Jen Bessler Eva Ammons 5th
Gonzaga Barlow 7th
Emmett Tricario 7th
MASTERS COED 35+ DOUBLES:
Rough Schwan 1st
Valencia Valencia 2nd
Solley Kriege 3rd
Oestreich Nicars 3rd
Ho Kenney 5th
Robles Williams 5th
MASTERS MEN 45+ DOUBLES:
Luke Carlson Kerry Becker 1st
Larry Robles Dave Kamena 2nd
Ramon Gonzalez Eric Gonzalez 3rd
Chuck Monson Glen Gallo 3rd
MASTERS WOMEN 45+ DOUBLES:
Joyce Murakami Lori Bennett 1st
Jen Bolger Deedee Kelley 2nd
Donna Frisk Regina Ahern 3rd
Kari Kockler Shelley More 3rd
Cheryl Cliffton Tina Hunter 5th
Chihiro Aber Marie Benedetti 5th
MASTERS COED 45+ DOUBLES:
Shawn Sherry 1st
Sim Mooers Marlene McGrath 2nd
Shroyer Reeder 3rd
Mauerman Klosterman 3rd
Koenig Bajar 5th
Sequoia Grove 5th
MASTERS MEN 55+ DOUBLES:
Andy Kinstler Scott Woodcock 1st
Jim Ampe Dave DeGraff 2nd
MASTERS WOMEN 55+ DOUBLES:
Monica Whipple Debra Tyson 1st
Michele Beebee Sharol Quinn 2nd

Junior Divisions

NAME NAME PLACE
BOYS 14 UNDER DOUBLES:
George Dyer Gabriel Dyer 1st
David Panfilov Vadium Polosuk 2nd
Ryan Adams Ty Gentry 3rd
Linden Bontkes Brennan Gardner 3rd
BOYS 16 UNDER DOULBES:
No results found
BOYS 18 UNDER DOUBLES:
Blake Nelson Nguyen 1st
Roman Zakharchuk Yuriy Konoplev 2nd
Tanner Waatti Matt Schlecht 3rd
Max Loz Phil Tropets 3rd
GIRLS 12U DOUBLES:
Lindsey Lambert Paige Monaghan 1st
Cooper Olson 2nd
Cami Bahklenko katie Biscocho 3rd
McKenna Donlvath Brynne Monaghan 3rd
GIRLS 14U BEGINNER DOUBLES:
Madeline Margett Albren Margett Pourney 1st
Haley Moore Abbie Jackson 2nd
Olivia Brugler Keisie Jo Pyies 3rd
Mitchell Fiarigo 3rd
Baswei Stoffels 5th
Bernard Frieson 5th
GIRLS 14U A DOUBLES:
Alex Crittenden Savanah Horton 1st
Katelyn Andrade Katie Green 2nd
Myla Norvell Soleil Heller 3rd
Olivia Lawson Skylar Durso 3rd
Izabel Stofie Joey Hoyt 5th
Paige Olson Violet Mills 5th
GIRLS 14U AA DOUBLES:
Natalie Robinson Roxie Wiblin 1st
Hannah Pukis Clarice Buchanan 2nd
Nikole Pham Taylor Elop 3rd
Deborah Brigman Sabrina Hopman 3rd
Zoe Emily 5th
Kourtney Sammy 5th
Olivia McKenzie 7th
India Janey 7th
GIRLS 16U BEGINNER DOUBLES:
Jackie Andrade Olivia De Vesci 1st
Kevaan Lujan Allison Frank 2nd
Kylie Brenick Katie White 3rd
Amanda Macena 3rd
Jordan Madalyn 5th
Olivia Normand Avery Sundberg 5th
Allison Kasey 7th
GIRLS 16U A DOUBLES:
Barbie Makena 1st
Abbey Claire 2nd
Kiana Drumheller Victoria Hernandez 3rd
Kasey Holand Allie Bauer 3rd
Jasmine Allie 5th
Tayson Miller Lexie Brown 5th
David Margarita 7th
Kamela Maddie 7th
GIRLS 16U AA DOUBLES:
Evi wilson Esti Wilson 1st
Christina Elliott Sarah Garrow 2nd
Reghan Pukis Emily Stopper 3rd
Elly McEchaern Kyla Morgan 3rd
Taija Sam 5th
Laura Siabhan 5th
Paige Natalie 7th
Tory Madison 7th
GIRLS 18U DOUBLES:
Heidi Dyer Lily Dyer 1st
Kyla Militante Meghan Turner 2nd
Courtney Schwan Hannah Adams 3rd
Eastlyn Baleto Shayne McPherson 3rd
Alexis Taylor 5th
Harris Hansel 5th
Courtney Paxton Jocelyn Peterson 7th
joelle Audrey 7th
PARENT/CHILD BEGINNER DOUBLES:
Ben Barrus Ben Barrus 1st
Chris Donaldson Phoebe Donaldson 2nd
Soleil Heller Joel Heller 3rd
Abigail Mischke Matthew Mischke 3rd
Rich Norvell Myla Norvell 5th
Stratton Stratton 5th
PARENT/CHILD ADVANCE DOUBLES:
Rusty Carlson Jonathan Carlson 1st
Aubrey Kievit Todd Kievit 2nd
Scott Criswell Simon Criswell 3rd
Kaleb Callaham Mike Callaham 3rd
Mike Chadwick Mikayla chadwick 5th
COACH/PLAYER & PARENT/CHILD ADVANCED:
Eddie Martinov Vitaly Martinov 1st
Lily Dyer Ian Dyer 2nd
David Zakharyuk Oleg Panfilov 3rd
Tori Fox Michael Fox 3rd
COED OPEN QUADS:
Could not find any results
MENS A QUADS:
Cochrans 1st
SF Bay Sandy V 2nd
Dutch Sven Vawd Fifi 3rd
Bellinghammers 3rd
MV-R 5th
Super Bad 5th
WOMENS A QUADS:
McDaniel 1st
Locals 2nd
Queen Beys 3rd
Ladies Night 3rd
Lollipop Girls 5th
ABTT 5th
Silent Thunder 5th
COED A QUADS:
Rakija 1st
Hot Ballz 2nd
Miller Time 3rd
Vicious & Delicious 3rd
Simpson Plumbing 5th
Sets Me Long Time 5th
MENS NOVICE QUADS:
Sandstorm 1st
Karch Potatoes 2nd
Underdogs 3rd
Western Grip 5th
Offspeed 5th
WOMENS NOVICE QUADS:
Fluffy Bunnies 1st
Sand Witches 2nd
Team Kevin 3rd
Terminators 3rd
Sneaker Wave 5th
En Fuego Con Kari 5th
COED NOVICE QUADS:
Lokahi 1st
Dig Me 2nd
Tolkencowasawa 3rd
Lackjaw 3rd
Dangerously Cheesy 5th
LIM 5th
Wilson 5th
Romo 5th
GIRLS 14U QUADS:
Buchanan 1st
Mahalo Hiki No 2nd
Zesk 3rd
Fresh 4 3rd
Dream Team 5th
Fireballs 5th
GIRLS 16U QUADS:
NP Beach 1st
Beach Bombers 2nd
Dream Team 3rd
NP Beach Girls 3rd
Scared Hitless 5th
Kalama 5th
GIRLS 18U QUADS:
Four WOW 1st
NMWK 2nd
Athena Goddesses 3rd
Bomb Squad 3rd
Land Sharks 5th
Sky 5th
SIXES
Phelps Pham 1st
Found Em In the Compound 2nd
Whoomp There It Isn’t 3rd
Practice Safe Sets 3rd