Division Results 2014

Adult Divisions

2014 VOLLEYBALL WINNERS:
NAME NAME PLACE
MENS OPEN DOUBLES:
Alejandro Parra Paul Araiza 1st
Colin Kaslow Tim Wooliver 2nd
Jared Krause Jonny Wiskow 3rd
Sean Casey Dan Casey 3rd
John Galloway Alex russell 5th
Roman Onishchenko Chris Littleman 5th
Jeremy Irey Kevin Smallwood 7th
Kasey Hall Zack Kweder 7th
WOMENS OPEN DOUBLES:
Steph Pellitteri Nina Pellitteri 1st
Jess Sanborn Jen Baklenko 2nd
McKenna Witt Madison Witt 3rd
Jill Sawatzky Nicole Batcham 3rd
Amanda Miles Esther Kim 5th
Allyson Kelly Leavitt Rosin 7th
Sophie Peel Payton Rund 7th
COED OPEN DOUBLES:
Dietrich Peel Emma Peel 1st
Adam Ellis Payton Rund 2nd
Noah Dyer Heidi Dyer 3rd
Dillon Lesniak Esther Kim 3rd
Damon Wodke Alycia Wodke 5th
MASTERS MEN 35+ DOUBLES:
Leon Pitsul Denis Zhukow 1st
Pat Licari Aaron Hansen 2nd
John Henry Anderson Sam Rogers 3rd
Mark Fries Jason Franulovich 3rd
? Watt Mike Usselman 5th
MASTERS WOMEN 35+DOUBLES:
Devon Fliss Amanda Wade 1st
Brandi Travess Teanah Colby 2nd
Teresa Martin Jill Waskom 3rd
Stephanie Nelson Jan Resuello 3rd
MASTERS COED 35+DOUBLES:
Shawn Brown Raven Johnson 1st
Bill Cochran Tina Fox 2nd
Josh Lopez Carol Jimenez 3rd
?? Elwood ?? 3rd
MASTERS MEN 45+DOUBLES:
Jason Holm Jeff Ottmar 1st
Chuck Monson Mark Watson 2nd
Kerry Becker Matthew Brunner 3rd
Eric Huntsman Dan Dyer 3rd
Jim Yee Vladimir Leskov 5th
MASTERS WOMEN 45+DOUBLES:
Lori Bennett Joyce Murakami 1st
Donna Frisk Regina Ahern 2nd
MASTERS COED 45+DOUBLES:
Brad Elliott Dianne Elliott 1st
Larry Grobe Mikeya Sequoia 2nd
Dave Mauermann Traci Klosterman 3rd
Sim Mooers Marlene McGrath 3rd
MASTERS MEN 55+DOUBLES:
Eric Macy William Murray 1st
Gregg Vermillion Chris Nelson 2nd
Roman Reese ?? Heller 3rd
Jim Ampe David DeGraff Jr 5th
MASTERS WOMEN 55+DOUBLES:
Deb ?? Monica Whipple 1st
Michelle Beebee Sharol Quinn 2nd
MENS AA DOUBLES:
David Vorobets Ivan Palenko 1st
Alex Naef Ryan Oxford 2nd
Brian Park Marj Bak 3rd
Jay Alcock Evan Gjernes 3rd
Vitaly Martinov Oleg Panfilov 5th
WOMENS AA DOUBLES:
Brocke Vansickle Ariel Usher 1st
Samantha Hutchinson Courtney Schneider 2nd
Jenna Orlandini Shayne McPherson 3rd
Haley Abbott Jessica Abbott 3rd
MENS A DOUBLES:
?? ?? 1st
Joey Burda Josh Sweigert 2nd
Rick McClaren Juan Arnold 3rd
Vitaly Aspidov Eric Kovoteev 3rd
Jeff Skop Tim Dozal 5th
WOMENS A DOUBLES:
Libby Morrison Killy Judge 1st
Kelsie Peterson Cindy Huang 2nd
Kirsten Nelson Jessica Nelson 3rd
Rachel Sherman Michelle Fegley 3rd
Lucy Capron Shelby Kyllo 5th
Ivee Ilao Samantha Gatzke 5th
COED A DOUBLES:
?? Huntsman ?? Carlson 1st
Britta Forsythe Todd Harr 2nd
Brooke Weitz Dryan Denova 3rd
Andrew Thomney Rose Knowles 3rd
Nathan Bosco Jenny Freed 5th
MENS BB DOUBLES:
Christopher Costa Derek March 1st
Vii Chup Eric Han 2nd
James Suh Tom Ketchum 3rd
Tyler Knittle Damien Higashi 3rd
Kevin Jagger Eric Tse 5th
David Hromyk Roman Lebedev 5th
WOMENS BB DOUBLES:
Chrsitine Probst Bri Gregory 1st
Chazzy Cheung Jamee Cappa 2nd
Roni Murdock Betheny Dickey 3rd
Joellee Buckner Aubrey Buckner 3rd
Megan Smith Alexa Toth 5th
COED BB DOUBLES:
Rebecca Bean Stakhovich 1st
Meg Solley Nathan Kriege 2nd
McKenzie Elliott Caleb Malychewski 3rd
Dillon Van Sickle Lisa Van Sickle 3rd
Brad Simpson Emily Holt 5th
MENS B DOUBLES:
Eric Koroteev Eddie Martinov 1st
Zach Davenport Omar Pacheco 2nd
Michael Luu Kyle Kamperschroer 3rd
Sam Miller Michael Mudaliar 3rd
Lou Antezana Darius Miller 5th
Nick Carney Minh Lam 5th
WOMENS B DOUBLES:
Rachel Chalermsopone Victoria Bowman 1st
Cindy Nguyen Blissa Tanaka 2nd
Joanne Ross Katlyn Kester 3rd
Elka Mykolaishya Shayla Dahl 3rd
Christine Tam Janet Wong 5th
COED B DOUBLES:
Ryan Wong Johanna Castro-Thavixay 1st
Donny Kloewer Gladys Kloewer 2nd
Nyra Gallardo David Rueck 3rd
Alex Gordon Kaprice Widener 3rd
Jamie Armintrout Jeremy Paull 5th
MENS NOVICE DOUBLES:
Doyle Tracy Jason Swank 1st
Thomas Meas Jason Sencil 2nd
Alex Zakharchuk Roman Zakharchuk 3rd
Ruslan Ivanchenko Yuriy Mandzyuk 3rd
Alex Ravio David Aspidov 5th
??Panfilov ?? Panfilov 5th
WOMENS NOVICE DOUBLES:
Alicia Smith Melinda Fraley 1st
Steph Heldt-Sheller Kat Kocurek 2nd
Olivia Capron Emma Charleston 3rd
Deavon Vessel Marandah Boeder 3rd
Abigail Strom Laurel Alun-Forest 5th
COED NOVICE DOUBLES:
Jake McGraw Jessie McGraw 1st
Sean Poling Kiana Yokoi 2nd
Andrey Lungu Autumn Ifft 3rd
Conner Brandland Jodi Hewitson 3rd
Philip Beattie Jamie Phillip 5th
SIXES
The Zoo 1st
Beach Cheeks 2nd
Beach Bumpities 3rd

Junior Divisions

NAME NAME PLACE
GIRLS 12 U DOUBLES:
Elizabeth Anderson Logan Scully 1st
Chey Jones McKenna Peters 2nd
Sienna Rudd Logan Golden 3rd
Kennedy Juarnek Jackie Phillips 3rd
GIRLS 14U BEGINNER:
Ashley Warmenhoven Callie Wilkins 1st
Maddy Clark Ella Littrell 2nd
Izabella Bean Abigail Fillion 3rd
Lindy Wing Ally Umbenhower 5th
Jalynn Mailhot Sam Smith 5th
GIRLS 14U AA
Deborah Brigman Breana Edwards 1st
?? Miller ??Guerrero 2nd
Elisa Graham India Jones 3rd
??Ryan ?? Oconnor 3rd
??Razel ??Muhr 5th
GIRLS 14U A
Bailey Nelson Natalie Ahyat 1st
?? Avenson ??Eason 2nd
Aubrey Stanton Madison Pfaff 3rd
Kenodi McCaskill Hanna Russell 3rd
Maddie Summa Kayla Skipworth 5th
Keelve LeBlanc Anika Nicoll 5th
GIRLS 16U BEGINNER:
Emma Kennedy Annie Wismiller 1st
Katie Green Kaitlin Andrade 2nd
?? Gillingham ??Newland 3rd
Emily Carson Anne Hylback 3rd
Bridget Garland Taylor Westmijer 5th
GIRLS 16U AA:
??Robinson ??Hertzog 1st
Deahna Kraft Kathryn Anderson 2nd
Camryn Buell Hannah Pukis 3rd
Page Heller Andrea Demlow 3rd
Haley Howarth Sara Fanger 5th
Grayson Henley Emily Scott 5th
GIRLS 16U A:
Taylor Elop Mikole Pham 1st
Clarice Buchanan Mina Duong 2nd
Whitney Walker Peyton Morris 3rd
??Kasten ??Wilson 3rd
??Harter ??Campbell 5th
Soleil Heller Myla Norvell 5th
GIRLS 18U BEGINNERS: A
??Worsley ??Finan 1st
??Dyer ??Kessenbam 2nd
Kelly Wygart Caitlyn Johnson 3rd
Malia Scott Lucy Stevens 3rd
Alex McCoy Mikala Edwards 5th
Roxanne King Natalia Budlulis 5th
GIRLS 18U AA
??Peterson ??Paxton 1st
Angelou Dunton Haley Harris 2nd
Christina Elliott Sarah Garrow 3rd
Evi Wilson Esti Wilson 3rd
??Watkins ??Harris 5th
BOYS 14U
George Dyer Gabriel Dyer 1st
Brendan Onishchenko Ruben Onishchenko 2nd
Parker Wade Brad McKnight 3rd
BOYS 16U
Tomas Beralas Christopher Ross 1st
David Panfilov Vadim Panfilov 2nd
BOYS 18U
??Artie ??Artie 1st
Mark Bejan Ed Belyy 2nd
Addie Enrigues Avery Enrigues 3rd
Ben Mikkalets Mark Mikkalets 3rd
PARENT CHILD BEGINNER
Khoa Nguyen Sophie Nguyen 1st
Brian Rentsch Natalia Rentsch 2nd
Dan Santos Krista Santos 3rd
John Todd Hope Todd 3rd
Crissy Dunlap Theo Dunlap 5th
Matt Preedy Aidan Preedy 5th
PARENT/CHILD/COACH ADVANCE
??Cally ?? Cally 1st
BC Boys BC Boys 2nd
Aubrey Kievit Todd Kievit 3rd
Rick Bevis Isaac Bevis 3rd
Scott Criswell Simon Criswell 5th
QUADS & SIXES
COED OPEN QUADS
G WILSON, K NILSEN, M EVANS,M MEYER 1ST
It’ll Be OK 2nd
Team Plastic 5th
MENS A QUADS
Hey We Suck 2nd
Geezer & His young Guns 3rd
NP Beach Shorty 3rd
WOMENS A QUADS
Locals 3rd
Notroious D.I.G. 3rd
BOOM 5th
The 12th Beer 5th
COED A QUADS
Blow The Whistle 3rd
Worldwide Webster 3rd
Trojans 5th
Tick Tick Boom 5th
MENS NOVICE QUADS
Clam Diggers 3rd
Konoplevs 3rd
Coulon Crew 5th
WOMENS NOVICE QUADS
Kiss My Ace 3rd
Fourasians 3rd
Ez Pass 5th
Shorebirds 5th
COED NOVICE QUADS
Tricksters 3rd
Dangerously Cheesy 3rd
Strange Brew 5th
Jon and His Little People 5th
GIRLS 14U QUADS
Lake Unknown 1st
Reign 2nd
Ratchet 3rd
CHK2 5th
MJCK 5th
GIRLS 16U QUADS
Madi Wilson 1st
Ferndale 2nd
Quicksand 3rd
BWDW 3rd
Insane 3rd
Legion of Boom 5th
WWIB 5th
GIRLS 18U QUADS
Dirty Beaches 1st
Summit Sand 2nd
Athena Ohana 3rd
Team Camas 3rd
Fantastic 4 5th
HNSL 5th