Division Results 2015

[et_pb_section admin_label=”Section” fullwidth=”on” specialty=”off”][et_pb_fullwidth_header admin_label=”Fullwidth Header” title=”Division Results 2015″ background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” header_fullscreen=”off” header_scroll_down=”off” parallax=”off” parallax_method=”off” content_orientation=”center” header_image_url=”http://seasidebeachvolleyball.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/chambervblogo.png” image_orientation=”center” custom_button_one=”off” button_one_letter_spacing=”0″ button_one_use_icon=”default” button_one_icon_placement=”right” button_one_on_hover=”on” button_one_letter_spacing_hover=”0″ custom_button_two=”off” button_two_letter_spacing=”0″ button_two_use_icon=”default” button_two_icon_placement=”right” button_two_on_hover=”on” button_two_letter_spacing_hover=”0″] [/et_pb_fullwidth_header][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section admin_label=”section”][et_pb_row admin_label=”row”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Text” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”]

Division Results 2015

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text admin_label=”Text” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid” text_text_color=”#000000″]

2015 OPEN DIVISION – MEN
Year Name Name Place
2015 Jonathan Wiskar  Matthew LeBourdais 1st
Dan Casey Sean Casey 2nd
Jared Krause Alexander Russell 3rd
Ryan Gandy David Beleznay 3rd
Todd Travis Art Barron 5th
Arthur Mueller Nicholas Manov 5th
Eric Brewer Aleksey Kruglikov 7th
Roman Onishehenko Dana Camacho 7th
2015 OPEN DIVISION – WOMENS
Year Name Name Place
2015 Lupe Ramsey Melissa Hinkley 1st
Breann Crowell Jillian Sawatzky 2nd
Esther Kim Terri Del Conte 3rd
Payton Rund Sophie Peel 3rd
Courtney Schwan Cassie Strickland 5th
Wendy Stammer Dianne Denecochea 5th
Jennifer Baklenko Jessica Sanborn 7th
7th
COED OPEN
Year Name Name Place
2015 Emma Peel Jake Dietrich 1st
Lindsay Rosenthal Kasey Hall 2nd
Damon Wodke Bodine 3rd
Dmitriy Yurchenko Amanda Miles 3rd
MENS MASTERS 35+
Year Name Name Place
2015 Pat Licari Aaron Hanson 1st
Kevin Smallwood Bryan Frost 2nd
Jason Franulovich Mark Fries 3rd
Scott Lindsay Brian Connor 3rd
WOMENS MASTERS 35+
Year Name Name Place
2015 Teresa Martin Jill Waskom 1st
Kim Goodwin Ann Schirman 2nd
Gena Aytch Amanda Norton 3rd
Brandi Travess Teanah Trolio-Colby 3rd
COED MASTERS 35+
Year Name Name Place
2015 Leo Pitzul Tarah Pond 1st
Krista Emmert-Tricario Thien Nguyen 2nd
Holly Nickels Todd Oestreich 3rd
Lorna Defreest Brown 3rd
Ramon Gonzales Sharika Kim 5th
MENS MASTERS 45+
Year Name Name Place
2015 Grant Blatchford Erik Anderson 1st
Kerry Becker Steve Rottman 2nd
Michael Edwards Luke Carlson 3rd
John Shewey Daniel Stephens 3rd
WOMENS MASTERS 45+
Year Name Name Place
2015 Adrienne Resuello Stephanie Nelson 1st
Christine Woods Marie Anderson 2nd
Donna Frisk Regina Ahern 3rd
Jill Emmert-Tricario Kimberly Ellis 3rd
COED MASTERS 45+
Year
2015 Tracey David 1st
Sim Mooers Diana Barlow 2nd
Chris Farish Linda Nealy 3rd
MEN MASTERS 55+
Year
2015 Scott Woodcock Andrew Kinstler 1st
Roman Reese Heller 2nd
Doug Coburn David Koenig 3rd
MENS AA
Year
2015 Matt Greenleaf Ben Tustin 1st
Vitaly Aspidov Ivan Konkin 2nd
Hardy Wooldridge Taylor Rosas 3rd
Emmett Enriques Evan Enriques 3rd
Ben Harmon Meng Bak 5th
Aaron McManness TJ Johnson 5th
WOMENS AA
Year Name Name Place
2015 Kylie Marshall Courtney Schneider 1st
Camryn Irwin Tia Welling 2nd
Jill Britt Riah Safady 3rd
Nina Santiago Crystal Meadows 3rd
MENS A
Year Name Name Place
2015 Eddie Martinov Eric Koroteev 1st
Caleb Deibel Justin Allen 2nd
Garrett Marcellus Dave Dooley 3rd
Rick McClaren Scott Henry 3rd
Kyl Wellman Jeff Skop 5th
5th
WOMENS A
Year Name Name Place
2015 Brianne Schuster Christine Probst 1st
Angela Greenleaf Katie McLain 2nd
Sara Bendorf Kelsie Peterson 3rd
Shelby Puckett Cora Kellerman 3rd
5th
COED A 5th
Year
2015 Bain Kjos 1st
Anderson Anderson 2nd
John Shi Ali Walker 3rd
Brian Wade Autumn Strawn 3rd
Elizabeth Ostrand Nick Wichert 5th
Becky Bean Miguel Mata 5th
MENS BB
Year
2015 Joe Pilat Max Tikanov 1st
Roman Zakharchuk Peter Konoplev 2nd
David Hromyk Roman Lebedev 3rd
Mark Rosenlunc Braun Rosenlund 3rd
Les Nixon Brian Ross 5th
Scott Sanders Evan Sanders 5th
WOMENS BB
Year Name Name Place
2015 Valerie Hughes Veronica Hughes 1st
Mari Berkaw Thais Melo 2nd
Carl Hanson Abby Tompkins 3rd
McKenzie Elliott Van Sickle 3rd
Brigette enriquez Madeline Blevins 5th
Kathy Carter Wendy-Lin Peterson 5th
COED BB
Year Name Name Place
2015 Johanna Castro Thavixay Josue Ortiz 1st
Kirk White Kelli Berg 2nd
Justin Ray Laura Degerness 3rd
Thais Melo Jon Oakdale 3rd
Ryan Wells Lindsey Keegan 5th
MENS B
Year Name Name Place
2015 Roman Sikatorski Colin Kim 1st
Doyle Tracy Jason Swank 2nd
Crane Caruso 3rd
Alex karabut Roman Sauchik 3rd
Oleg Pesetskiy Andrey Kondrotovets 5th
5th
WOMENS B
Year Name Name Place
2015 Harley Combs Carol Nelson 1st
Heilala Proctor Suliana Proctor 2nd
Katlyn Kester Faatauave Ross 3rd
Stacy Vance Cassie Harris 3rd
Chanelle Reinehart Rachel Cadot 5th
Alicia Smith Melinda Fraley 5th
COED B
Year Name Name Place
2015 Donny Klowewer Gladys Kloewer 1st
Alex Gordon Kaprice Widener 2nd
Matt Merry Serena Ho 3rd
Nyra Gallardo David Rueck 3rd
Paul Packer Taylor Peyton Roberts 5th
MENS NOVICE
Year Name Name Place
2015 Vitaly Kravets Ruslan Klassniy 1st
Paul Hopp Mitch McElroy 2nd
Brian Marty Eric Marty 3rd
Michael Goldstein Tom Feuer 3rd
Paul Westphall Derek Cooper 5th
Ruslan Ilnitsky Vitaly Boyko 5th
WOMEN NOVICE
Year Name Name Place
2015 Malia Scott Lucy Stevens 1st
Taija Jones Miranda Boeder 2nd
Olivia Capron Emma Charleston 3rd
Shelby Mauerman Avery Sanchez 3rd
Molly Wariner Natalie Wallace 5th
Chelsea Gassner Ashley Swank 5th
NOVICE COED
Year Name Name Place
2015 Robert Higashi Kathryn Nienaber 1st
Amy Lopata Gary Bergman 2nd
Camille Kassebaum Daniel Hall 3rd
Ben Baxter Tracy Anderson 3rd
Daniel Carroll Naomi Forsberg 5th
Monica Erikson Jeff Witherow 5th

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section admin_label=”Section” fullwidth=”off” specialty=”off”][et_pb_row admin_label=”Row”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Text” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”]

Quads & Sixes Divisions

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text admin_label=”Text” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid” text_text_color=”#000000″]

QUADS & 6S
TEAM NAME PLACE
COED OPEN:QUAD
Four Way Stop Usher Lee Enriques Enriques, 1st
NP East Vitaly Martinov 2nd
MENS A QUAD
Black Cabinet 1st
Topher Rocks 2nd
WOMENS A QUAD
Baywatch 1st
Sand Sisters 2nd
Sets on the Beach 3rd
The Hang Over 3rd
COED A QUAD
Millers 1st
Beauties and Beards 2nd
Team Awesome 3rd
Cowboy & Indians 3rd
Shake It Off 5th
Cripple 5th
MENS NOVICE QUAD
Superbad 1st
Coulon Crew 2nd
We Got Roman 3rd
Green Pro 3rd
Practice Safe Sets 5th
WOMENS NOVICE QUAD
Athena Ohana 1st
Volleyball 2nd
Bungdomelens 3rd
COED NOVICE QUAD
Monster Kill 1st
IHOP 2nd
Seattle Ballers 3rd
Bodies Working Overtime 3rd
Blatos 5th
KARL 5th
Strange Brew 5th
Court Jesters 5th
GIRLS 12U QUADS
Casa Tada 1st
Fantastic 4 2nd
Quad Squad 3rd
Lucky Charm 3rd
One Ohana 5th
GIRLS 16U QUADS
NP Beach All Stars 3rd
GIRLS 18U QUADS
Aloha Ball Club 1st
River Rates 2nd
Lucy Bailey 3rd
MT View Squad 3rd
SIXES
Handswithaplan 1st
Sandburn 2nd
Jungle Ball 3rd

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section][et_pb_section admin_label=”Section” fullwidth=”off” specialty=”off”][et_pb_row admin_label=”Row”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″][et_pb_text admin_label=”Text” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid”]

Junior Divisions

[/et_pb_text][et_pb_text admin_label=”Text” background_layout=”light” text_orientation=”center” use_border_color=”off” border_color=”#ffffff” border_style=”solid” text_text_color=”#000000″]

2015 VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR WINNERS
Name Name Place
BOYS 14U
Year Name Name Place
2015 Tate Calle Allen Labonite 1st
Ruben Onishchenkos Brendan Onishchenkos 2nd
Parker Wade Tim Muresan 3rd
Curtis Hitchings Grady Undekugel 3rd
BOYS 16U
Year Name Name Place
2015 Reid Marriott Daniel Kott 1st
Jordan Schnitzer Jonathan MacAdam 2nd
Caedmon Blair Tomas Berales 3rd
Marc Anthony 3rd
Vitaly Zhuchenyas Eddie Zhuchenyas 5th
Jeremiah Macadam Brodie Hofer 5th
Boys 18U
Year Name Name Place
2015 Avery Enriques Addie Enriques 1st
Ryan Losch Jonathan Carlson 2nd
Alex Salfetnikov Denis Terekhin 3rd
Ilya Sarafincha Mark Beja 3rd
Ravim Tikharov Paul Lebedev 5th
Mark Tupikov Lev Gorovoy 5th
GIRLS 12 U
Year Name Name Place
2015 Elizabeth Anderson Logan Scully 1st
Tatum Smith Samaya Morin 2nd
Elly Collings Xitali Cruz 3rd
Leilani Ama Teila Allen 3rd
Avi Vetter Aris Vetter 5th
GIRLS 14U:BEGINNER
Year Name Name Place
2015 Bowers Stewart !st
Austin Ibale Paige Anthony 2nd
Izzy Bean Hannah Hashberger 3rd
Karen Weaver Kylie Beckett 3rd
Lauryn Atkins Aliyah Penner 5th
Brooke Cassidy Sophia Meyers 5th
GIRLS 14u:ADVANCE
Year Name Name Place
2015 Kayla Skipworth Abbie Jackson 1st
Lainie lacey Lindsay Rosenthal 2nd
Mackenzy Borek Karey Lamica 3rd
Ariel Battisti Maddi Raze 3rd
Nicole Bantilan Josie Martin 5th
GIRLS 14U:AA
Year Name Name Place
2015 Cam Baklenko Katie Biscocho 1st
Beatrice Wetton Taylor Quinn 2nd
McKenna Peters Chey Jones 3rd
Lindsey Lambert Paige Monaghen 3rd
Erin Foley Emily Buchholz 5th
Kaia Alexander Morgan Doll 5th
GIRLS 16U:BEGINNER
Year Name Name Place
2015 Sophia Casarez Dana Brooks 1st
Maggie Blair Amber Beattie 2nd
Kinsey Barnett Emily Huston 3rd
Abby Fillion Katie Williams 3rd
Haley Williams Peyton Foster 5th
GIRLS 16U: ADVANCE
Year Name Name Place
2015 Makenna Northern Lindsey Grossman 1st
Lauren Friis Kailey Lewis 2nd
India Jones Elisa Graham 3rd
Chloe Loreen Lanai Hurd 3rd
Aubrey Stanton Anika Nicoll 5th
Alexa Megan Megan Monpas 5th
GIRLS 16U:AA
Year Name Name Place
2015 Roxie Wiblin Natalie Robinson 1st
Sydney Kent Catherine Johnson 2nd
Taylor Gorretta Sami Martinez 3rd
Jade Waskam Haydn Quatre 3rd
Grace Jarnagin Mina Duong 5th
GIRLS 18U: BEGINNER
Year Name Name Place
2015 Bailey Ricard hadley Stratton 1st
Shahia Prouty Marit Thorkildsen 2nd
Lucy Criswell Bailey Puetz 3rd
Emily Scott Cassie Erickson 3rd
Kaylie Boschma Heidi Newland 5th
Georgia Black Brad McKnight 5th
GIRLS 18U: ADVANCE
Year Name Name Place
2015 Cameron Buell Hannah Pukis 1st
Courtney Johnson Kyla Mellick 2nd
Laurel Nowak Missy Ellis 3rd
Jasmine Moore Maeva Osemene 3rd
Courtney Misner Sofia Basami 5th
Kasey Holand Delaney Hoper 5th
GIRLS 18U: AA
Year Name Name Place
2015 Whitney Walker Jessica Clark 1st
Sarah Garrow Jocelyn Peterson 2nd
Nicole Peterson Jasmine Gross 3rd
Kathryn anderson Deahna Craft 3rd
Grayson Hennelly Natalia Perry 5th
PARENT CHILD:BEGINNER
Year Name Name Place
2015 Avery Stratton Derick Stratton 1st
Jim Ogborn Hannah Ogborn 2nd
Brian Terjeson Brady Terjeson 3rd
Nathan Blankenship Anya Blankenship 3rd
Cristina Dunlap theo Dunlap 5th
PARENT CHILD COACH: ADVANCE
Year Name Name Place
2015 Luke Lau Trevor Lau 1st
Khoa Nguyen Sophie Nguyen 2nd
Vitaly Martinov Mark Marinov 3rd
Fischer Dixon 3rd
Matt Preedy Aidan Preedy 5th

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]