Division Results 2016

Adult Divisions

MEN’S DOUBLES – OPEN
PLACE TEAM
1 Lorenz / Evans (1)
2 Olson / Araiza (2)
3 Kolinske / Drost (3)
4 Caschetto / Hiebert (4)
5 Casey / Casey (22)
5 Burlacu / MacNeil (24)
7 Brunsting / Woloson (6)
7 Caverly / Galloway (5)
MEN’S DOUBLES – AA
PLACE TEAM
1 Ryan / Oxford (1)
2 Martinov / Koreteev (2)
3 Kreitzer / Chapman (3)
4 Francis / Francis (4)
5 Kovalenko /  Nekrasov (5)
5 Ransom / Lemke (6)
7 Knysh / Yamamoto (8)
7 Jenson / Matthis (7)
MEN’S DOUBLES – A
PLACE TEAM
1 Ando Klein (1)
2 Shilling Sentesy (2)
3 Niemack Leblance (3)
4 Ray Datskiy (4)
5 Arnold Smith (33)
5 Tikhonov Pilot (34)
7 Antonowicz Harr (5)
7 McCullough Lemon (6)
MEN’S DOUBLES – BB
PLACE TEAM
1 Salfetnikov Terekhin (1)
2 Onishenko Onishenko (2)
3 Hartis Johnson (3)
4 Blesse Fite (4)
5 March Linke (33)
5 Jette Kamperschroer (34)
7 Hromyk Lebedev (5)
7 Gallo Gallo (6)
MEN’S DOUBLES – B
PLACE TEAM
1 Bowser / Wong (1)
2 Zakharyuk / Aspidov (2)
3 Fish Crosby (3)
4 Stewart Welling (4)
5 Luu / Luu (29)
5 Gadbury Koch (30)
7 Gripenstraw Parvex (5)
7 Kashubin Tikhonov (6)
MEN’S DOUBLES – NOVICE
PLACE TEAM
1 Nardin / LaRowe (1)
2 Realmuto / Herrman (2)
3 Fabyanchuk / tovkach (3)
4 Ilakhunov / Krysak (4)
5 Baklenko / Hendrix (5)
5 Jones / Vizzutti (6)
7 Owen / Midyet (8)
7 Voloshchuk / Prystupa (7)
MEN’S DOUBLES – MASTERS 35+
PLACE TEAM
1 Wood / Wodke (1)
2 Fries / Franulovich (2)
3 Connor / Lindsay (3)
4 Grieser / Whitaker (4)
5 Rothstein / Rothstein (5)
5 Leichty / Sommer (6)
7 Arnold / Smith (8)
7 Pitsul / Paulenko (7)
MEN’S DOUBLES – MASTERS 45+
PLACE TEAM
1 Blatchford  / Andersen (1)
2 Becker / Robles (2)
3 Phillips / Holm (3)
4 Soltani / Ogborn (4)
5 Bennett / Maag (5)
5 Flores / Schumacher (6)
7 Neale / Rooney (8)
7 Shewey / Stephens (7)
MEN’S DOUBLES – MASTERS 55+
PLACE TEAM
1 Nelson / Vermillion (1)
2 Pincus / Bristyan (2)
3 Monson / Whalen (3)
4 Jones / Lehecka (4)
5 Blesse / Sash (5)
5 Coburn / Koenig (6)
7 Peabody / Mythen (7)
MEN’S QUADS – A
PLACE TEAM
1 millertime (1)
2 Superbad (2)
3 Dutch Sven Varvd & Yur (3)
4 Sanddraggers (4)
5 BTFK Bangers (5)
5 Moist Shorts (6)
5 Shinjianajones and the Triple Towers (7)
5 Dinamo (8)
MEN’S QUADS – NOVICE
PLACE TEAM
1 snafu (1)
2 Coulon Crew (2)
3 Kayce (3)
4 Foot Butt (4)
5 Monkey Lovers (5)
5 Wilson! (6)
5 Green Pro (7)
5 Soft Served Ace Cream (8)

 

WOMEN’S DOUBLES – OPEN
PLACE TEAM
1 Larsen / Flint (1)
2 Walker / Boydstun (2)
3 Usher / Welling (3)
4 Stelson / Peel (4)
5 Bateham / Smith (5)
5 Birker / Dunn (6)
7 Meyers / Miles (8)
7 Nutterfield / Rosenthal (7)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – AA
PLACE TEAM
1 Duffy / Peel (1)
2 Baleto / Johnson (2)
3 Britt / Wortman (3)
4 Robertson / Buckley (4)
5 Leavitt / Wodke (5)
5 Irwin / Bettinson (6)
7 Selle / Causey (8)
7 Durham / Stephenson (7)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – A
PLACE TEAM
1 Crabtree / Li (1)
2 Puckett / Kellerman (2)
3 Bendorf / Peterson (3)
4 Holgen / Yomtob (4)
5 Chester / Melo (25)
5 Ilao / Franek (26)
7 Enriquez / Blevens (5)
7 Neuhaus / Klotz (6)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – BB
PLACE TEAM
1 Bean Morse (1)
2 Bartos Boikovitis (2)
3 Yates Degerness (3)
4 Tanaka Nguyen (4)
5 Arnzen Crane (25)
5 Riste / Hall (26)
7 Culp Erickson (5)
7 Carter Peterson (6)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – B
PLACE TEAM
1 Capron Capron (1)
2 Hebert Fox (2)
3 Marincus / Khachitphet (3)
4 Ridenour Harris (4)
5 Werner Valencia (22)
5 Harrison Wirth (24)
7 Smith Fraley (6)
7 Ross-Chisholm (5)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – NOVICE
PLACE TEAM
1 Stanton / Pfaff (1)
2 Muresan / Ross (2)
3 O’Neal / Martinez (3)
4 Weidlich / Ochse (4)
5 Burdulis / Burdulis (5)
5 Wing / Umbenhower (6)
7 Still / Daggett (8)
7 Vanfleet / Spencer (7)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – MASTERS 35+
PLACE TEAM
1 Baker / Jessup (1)
2 Frondozo / Clothier (2)
3 Wade / Vicknair (3)
4 Colby / Travess (4)
5 Whipple / Booth (5)
5 Nelson / Reusello (6)
7 Gonzaga / Barlow (8)
7 Woods / Kang (7)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES – MASTERS 45+
PLACE TEAM
1 Waskom / Martin (1)
2 Emmert / Tricarico Ellis (2)
3 Cicotte / Gallo (3)
4 Coburn / Reeder (4)
5 Higa / Ludmann (5)
5 Ahern / Frisk (6)
7 Hawkes / Whipple (8)
7 Dickey / Niemi (7)
WOMEN’S QUADS – A
PLACE TEAM
1 Baywatch 2 (1)
2 Team Eugene (2)
3 Dirty Sets (3)
4 Sets on the Beach (4)
5 Vicious n Delicious (5)
5 Sneaker Wave (6)
5 Hiki No Apples (7)
5 Huntsman (8)
WOMEN’S QUADS – NOVICE
PLACE TEAM
1 L8 Start (1)
2 Sandwitches (2)
3 Quad Squad – Ivey (3)
4 Shorebirds (4)
5 LUCKY (5)
5 That’s What She Set (6)
7 I’d Hit That (8)
7 Amazeballs (7)
COED DOUBLES – OPEN
PLACE TEAM
1 McGraw / Nutterfield (1)
2 Hall / Rosenthal (2)
3 Anderson / Anderson (3)
4 Haushleer / Baklenko (4)
5 Enriques / Usher (5)
5 Peel / Wodke (6)
COED DOUBLES – A
PLACE TEAM
1 Zalopany / Allen (1)
2 Ilao / Malanchuk (2)
3 Stelson / Sawatzky (3)
4 Walker / Walker (4)
5 Liberty / Martinez (5)
5 Burda / Dyk (6)
7 Gibson / Schafer (7)
7 Huntsman / Huntsman (8)
COED DOUBLES – BB
PLACE TEAM
1 Paterson / Whitinger (1)
2 Kloewer / Kloewer (2)
3 Dahl / Dmytryshyn (3)
4 Dougherty / Vegas (4)
5 Schneider / Schneider (5)
5 Packer / Peyton-Roberts (6)
7 Jacob / Santos (8)
7 Sunada / Dye (7)
COED DOUBLES – B
PLACE TEAM
1 Gripenstraw / Cochran (1)
2 Vaginn / Crosby (2)
3 Baiar / DeLucia (3)
4 Vandever / Robinson (4)
5 Loney / Marayag (25)
5 Witherow / Erickson (26)
7 Hanson / Tompkins (5)
7 Weczorek / Weczorek (6)
COED DOUBLES – NOVICE
PLACE TEAM
1 Warren Zolezzi (1)
2 Battistini Battistini (2)
3 McNally Ignatovich (3)
4 Tewes Gassner (4)
5 Davis Juris (24)
5 Jones Jones (23)
7 Deniston Deniston (5)
7 Anderson Baxter (6)
COED DOUBLES – MASTERS 35+
PLACE TEAM
1 Greenleaf Greenleaf (1)
2 Kruger Kruger (2)
3 Young Young (3)
4 Kim Gonzalez (4)
5 Kriege Solley (5)
5 DeFreest Zhao (6)
COED DOUBLES – MASTERS 45+
PLACE TEAM
1 Carlson / Withers (1)
2 Stephens / smith (2)
3 Cochran / Cochran (3)
4 Mauermann / Klosterman (4)
5 Carey / Stefanon (5)
5 Beach / Bums (6)
7 Kunack / Stewart (8)
7 Calles / Schwan (7)
COED QUADS – OPEN
PLACE TEAM
1 WilsonChapman (1)
2 ICM (2)
3 Mix & Match (3)
4 Plastic (4)
5 Bank Robbers (5)
5 4 Way Stop (6)
COED QUADS – A
PLACE TEAM
1 Smallwoods (1)
2 Athletic attempt (2)
3 Topher Rocks! (3)
4 Thunder Beach (4)
5 Ditscheit/Partlow (24)
5 Sandtacular (23)
7 Road Donut (5)
7 Oosik (6)
COED QUADS – NOVICE
PLACE TEAM
1 TBD (1)
1 Off in the woods (33)
3 KARL (2)
3 Wahoooooooooo!!! (34)
5 Monster Kill (3)
5 Tricksters (35)
7 Dangerously Cheesey (4)
7 When Harry Set Sally (36)
COED SIXES – A
PLACE TEAM
1 Gotta Luv it (1)
2 2 Legit 2 Hit (2)
3 Frontiers (3)
COED SIXES – NOVICE
PLACE TEAM
1 Serial Chillerz (1)
2 PTK Worriors (2)
3 Mod Squad (3)
4 Vicious Tyrannosaurus (4)
5 Volleyball Nuts (5)
5 Crusty Crabs! (6)

Junior Divisions

GIRLS DOUBLES – 18s AA
PLACE TEAM
1 Clark / Walker (1)
2 Anderson / Hertzog (2)
3 Waskom / Quatre (3)
4 Freshwater / Wilmington (4)
5 Wyles/ Schroeder (5)
5 Johnson / Kent (6)
7 O’Connor / Schwan (8)
7 Hennelly / Brigman (7)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 18s A
PLACE TEAM
1 Davenport / Davenport (1)
2 Scott / Perry (2)
3 Kearsey / Simkins (3)
4 Linke / Moore (4)
5 Olson / Western (5)
5 Torres / Monpas (6)
7 Heller / Norvell (8)
7 Blair / Blair (7)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 18s REC
PLACE TEAM
1 Griffin / Hughes (1)
2 DePencier / Hamilton (2)
3 Barnes / Fillion (3)
4 Kaul / MacDowell (4)
5 Ramsey / Cornell (5)
5 Gerig / Raymond (6)
7 McEuen / Chenoweth (8)
7 Hancock / Branzova (7)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 16s AA
PLACE TEAM
1 Purdy / Godek (1)
2 Brown / Edwards (2)
3 Ryan / Guerrero (3)
4 Baklenko / Hansen (4)
5 Wetton / Szulczewski (5)
5 Biscocho / Weber (6)
7 Grossman / Northern (8)
7 Jones / Graham (7)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 16s A
PLACE TEAM
1 Yerex/Croft (1)
2 Pukis/Smith (2)
3 Anthony/Ibale (3)
4 Jackson/Hitt (4)
5 Carlson/Sigurdson (33)
5 Hardy/DePencier (34)
7 Nicoll / McCaskill (5)
7 Bowers / Isom (6)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 16s REC
PLACE TEAM
1 Vaughn / Kievit (1)
2 Warmenhoven / Wilkins (2)
3 Beckett / Christopher (3)
4 Rentsch / Samples (4)
5 McAuliff / Weaver (30)
5 Torres / Salinas (32)
7 Dodge / Brewster (6)
7 Hudson / Mihelich (5)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 14s A
PLACE TEAM
1 Kayser/McClellan (1)
2 Kaelin/Mizuno (2)
3 Bantilan/Martin (3)
4 Boesel / McLaren (4)
5 Hinnant/Morrow (33)
5 Isern/Ovnicek (34)
7 Skipworth/Rioux (5)
7 Clark/Thorstenson (6)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 14s AA
PLACE TEAM
1 Moore / Bispham (1)
2 Scully / Anderson (2)
3 Jones / Peters (3)
4 Thompson / Matheson-Lieber (4)
5 Gregg / Backer (5)
5 Espinoza / Gooch (6)
7 Pel / Woodworth (8)
7 Klucevek / Merz (7)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 14s REC
PLACE TEAM
1 Ogborn/Ramsay (1)
2 Cobain/Jennings (2)
3 Frame/Smith (3)
4 Castro/Dreves (4)
5 Simpson/Gueller (33)
5 Douglas/Rosenthal (34)
7 Diaz/Weithas (5)
7 Douglass/Wear (6)
GIRLS DOUBLES – 12s
PLACE TEAM
1 Allen / Ama (1)
2 Belitz / Randall (2)
3 Schaub / Stemple (3)
4 Showalter / Hall (4)
5 Stratton / Hehn (29)
5 Harter / Fredricks (30)
7 Hansen / Tassin (5)
7 Dahl / Montagne (6)
GIRLS QUADS – 18s
PLACE TEAM
1 Wahine and Keiki K_ne (1)
2 SLA-P (2)
3 new gurls (3)
4 Beachball Babes (4)
5 Sandstorm (5)
5 Blue Dogs (6)
5 HWLP-Waves (7)
5 Kelso (8)
GIRLS QUADS – 16s
PLACE TEAM
1 PASS (1)
1 Fab 4 (20)
3 Beach Sharks (2)
3 YerexCroft (21)
5 Clam Diggers (4)
5 BoothFoley (3)
5 Quad Squad – Ivey (23)
5 Last Minute (22)
GIRLS QUADS – 14s
PLACE TEAM
1 TSQB (1)
2 MorrowHinnant (2)
3 No Name Just Game (3)
3 Irish Mafia (4)
5 Fishermen Nation (5)
5 Back in Black (6)
5 Crushers (7)
5 Amos-Ensing-Gates-Silverblatt (8)
GIRLS QUADS – 12s
PLACE TEAM
1 Fab 4 (1)
2 All About the Ace (2)
3 Block Busters (3)
3 Golden Girls (4)
5 Talk (5)
5 Beach Busters (6)
5 OVA Sandstorms (7)
5 Team Beach Attack (8)

 

BOYS DOUBLES – 18s
PLACE TEAM
1 Ross, / Beralas (1)
2 Felchlin / Curtis (2)
3 Moore / McKnight (3)
4 Lupinek / Robbins (4)
5 Dean / Woolley (5)
BOYS DOUBLES – 16s
PLACE TEAM
1 Callaham / Hinthorn (1)
2 Wade / Calles (2)
3 Kashubin / Tikhonov (3)
4 Jones / Franken (4)
5 Patterson / Eberhardt (5)
5 Lim / Rettig (6)
7 Wang / Lee (7)
7 Stevens / Jorgenson (8)
BOYS DOUBLES – 14s
PLACE TEAM
1 Lau Blakely (1)
2 Osborn Miller (2)
3 Martinov Panfilov (3)
4 Raquiza Born (4)
5 Eram Felchlin (5)
5 Greminger Thomas (6)
7 Dombrowsky Brankovic (7)
7 Onishchenko Petrovsky (8)
BOYS QUADS – 18s
PLACE TEAM
1 Unprotected Sets (1)
2 Ajax Guys (2)
3 6ft with a strap (3)
BOYS QUADS – 16s
PLACE TEAM
1 Aces Bulldogs (1)
2 SEAHAWKS253 (2)
3 Ace In The Face (3)
4 Goodr (4)
5 Bad Boys (5)

 

PARENT/CHILD – A
PLACE TEAM
1 Ellis / Gregg (1)
2 Onishenko / Onishenko (2)
3 Peters / Peters (3)
4 Diaz / Diaz (4)
5 Smith / Haury (5)
5 Trunnell / Trunnell (6)
7 Shroyer / Shroyer (8)
7 Gripekoven / Gripekoven (7)
PARENT/CHILD – REC
PLACE TEAM
1 Edmiston / Edmiston (1)
2 Reveles / Reveles (2)
3 Preedy / Preedy (3)
4 Chiu / Chiu (4)
5 Felchlin / Felchlin (5)
5 Blake / Blake (6)
7 Piturachsatit / Piturachsatit (8)
7 Medlin / Medlin (7)